Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 7,030 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
71
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 7,030 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(7,030)
Flint
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(149)
John Williams
(134)
John Jones
(104)
Eyton John Wynne Esqre
(100)
Robert Matthews
(95)
John Hughes
(86)
Cooke Philip Davies Esq.
(81)
Edward Jones
(76)
Evan Hughes
(70)
John Davies
(68)
Robert Williams
(68)
William Barclay
(66)
Thomas Williams
(60)
Anne Langford
(54)
Thomas Ingman
(52)
Edward Whitley
(52)
Richard Roberts
(52)
Robert Evans
(50)
Martha Rowlands
(50)
Tyddyn, Hugh Hughes
(48)
Anne Ward
(48)
Bryn Ffygas, Himself
(48)
John Parry
(48)
Pen y garth. Edward Davies ]
(48)
Thomas Griffiths
(46)
George Adams
(44)
Thomas Hughes
(44)
William Williams
(42)
From Himself
(42)
George Ingman
(42)
Martha Timpson and Adam Edwards
(40)
Anne Griffiths
(40)
John Evans
(40)
Thomas Whitley
(38)
Auonthe hir William Williams
(38)
Edward Williams
(38)
John Catherall
(38)
John Langford
(38)
Mary Roberts
(38)
Plas isa Himself
(38)
Robert Jenkins
(36)
Celyn HImself
(36)
Davies Mr Thomas
(36)
Edward Probert
(36)
Frances Griffiths
(36)
John Roberts
(36)
Thomas Edwards
(36)
Tyntwll, Anne Langford
(36)
William Jones
(34)
(Penbrigog) John Williams
(34)
Camtha Rinallt George Griffiths
(34)
Copy James Robert
(34)
Nantmawr, John Jones
(34)
Thomas Parry
(32)
Edward Davies
(32)
John Lewis
(32)
John Peters
(32)
Pontybodkin, John Price
(32)
Tyddyn y Gwint, Edward Lloyd
(30)
Buarthan. Edward Jones
(30)
Edward Roberts
(30)
Edward Shone
(30)
Elizabeth Jones
(30)
Garreglwyd, Robert Ellis
(30)
Parry Mr Edward
(30)
The Honble Charles Napier
(30)
Thomas Johnson
(30)
Tynewydd, William Morris
(28)
Cooke Philip Davies Esqr.
(28)
Fron isaf. Robert Jones
(28)
Lydiaw William Williams
(28)
Mary Lloyd
(28)
Philips Frederick Charles Esqr
(28)
Plas Major, Thomas Probert
(28)
Robert Davies
(28)
Robert Jones
(28)
Thomas Grffiths
(28)
Thomas Jones
(28)
William Price
(26)
Caeau Himself
(26)
Dorothy Chenney
(26)
Edward Wainwright
(26)
John Edwards
(26)
Robert Roberts
(26)
Tyddyn Uchaf, John Rowlands
(26)
Waen. Grace Hankey
(24)
Cooke Philip Davies Esquire
(24)
David Williams
(24)
John Owens
(24)
Jones Mr Edward
(24)
Jones Wilson Esqre
(24)
Robert Bragg
(24)
Ruth Clarke
(24)
Spongreen, Himself
(24)
Thomas Roberts
(24)
Tower William Phipps
(23)
Hugh Parry
(23)
Summer House, Edward Lloyd
(22)
( Wernale) Elizabeth Williams
(22)
Abram Hommerly
(22)
Bryn Thomas Davies
(22)
Charles Phillips
(22)
Chwarel. Thomas Pallis
(22)
Edward Edwards
(22)
Enos Hayes
(22)
Ephraim Hopwood
(22)
Pen y garth Edward Davies
(22)
Thomas Hooson
(22)
Thomas Mr William
(21)
Joshua Price
(21)
Richard Williams
(21)
Tattum Mr Thomas
(20)
( Tan y Wal) Thomas Jones jun'r
(20)
Bryngriffith- Elizabeth Davies
(20)
Catherine Lloyd
(20)
Elizabeth Morgan
(20)
George Griffiths
(20)
George Hewitt
(20)
George Williams
(20)
Jemima Jones
(20)
John Griffiths
(20)
Mary Evans
(20)
Morris Jones
(20)
Mynydd Bychan, John Morris
(20)
Oakleley Edward Esqre
(20)
Price Mr Joshua
(19)
Cornel, Robert Jones
(18)
(Aber Llanerch) Edward Rogers
(18)
Edward Lewis
(18)
Hobson Mrs Mary
(18)
Hugh Jones
(18)
Hugh Reece
(18)
John Piggott
(18)
Mary Griffiths
(18)
Pentrehobin, Thomas Trevor Mather Esq
(18)
Robert Peters
(18)
Roberts Hugh Esqre
(18)
Tyddyn y Gwynt/ Edward Lloyd
(16)
Coed y crwth. John Morris
(16)
Edward Evans
(16)
Edward Goodwin
(16)
Elizabeth Foulkes
(16)
Jones Mrs Mary
(16)
Margaret Clarke
(16)
Mary Elizabeth Wightwick
(16)
Philips Frederick Charles Esqre
(16)
Pwllglas, Himself
(16)
Robert Powell
(16)
Tattum Mr William
(16)
Thomas Price
(16)
William Griffiths
(15)
Samuel Griffiths
(14)
( Aber llanerch) Edward Rogers
(14)
Davies Mrs Anne
(14)
Elizabeth Griffiths
(14)
Gwerddi duon, Jane Lloyd
(14)
Hugh Hughes
(14)
John David
(14)
Lloyd Mr John
(14)
Mary Lewis
(14)
Pant y Terfyn) Margaret Blockwell
(14)
Pen yr bont, Robert Williams
(14)
Roberts Mr John
(12)
(Maes Garmon) John Davies
(12)
Hugh Edmunds
(12)
Parkby chan . Edwards Robert
(12)
Paul Edwards
(12)
Peter Jones
(12)
Probert Mr Edward
(12)
Rhydgaled, Herself
(12)
Sarah Griffiths
(12)
Thomas Powell
(12)
William Bale
(12)
William Lloyd
(11)
Hendu Himself
(11)
Summer House Edward Lloyd
(11)
Thomas Barclay
(10)
Aaron Francis
(10)
Ambrose Emanuel
(10)
Anne Price
(10)
Catherall Mr William
(10)
David Howell
(10)
Edward Ellis
(10)
Edward Goodwin & William Edwards
(10)
Edward Lloyd
(10)
Edward Price
(10)
Edwards Edward Jones Esq
(10)
Edwards Lloyd
(10)
Evan Davies
(10)
Griffith Jones
(10)
Henry Parry
(10)
Hughes Mr Robert
(10)
John Tregilgas
(10)
Lewis Mr Edward
(10)
Llong, Thomas Jones
(10)
Martha Timpson & Adam Edwards
(10)
Mather Thomas Trevor Esqre
(10)
Pen Yr Bont Robert Williams
(10)
Richard Bryan
(10)
Robert Blackwell
(10)
Robert Harrison
(10)
Samuel Reed
(10)
Trueman Thomas Esq.
(10)
William Edwards
(8)
( Tan y Wal) Thomas Jones Sen'r
(8)
Blackshaw William
(8)
Charles Ellis
(8)
David Griffiths
(8)
Edward Powell
(8)
Edwards Mr Robert
(8)
Edwards Mrs Anne
(8)
Evans Charles
(8)
Hill Mrs Elizabeth
(8)
Hugh Bowen and David Roberts
(8)
Humphreys Benjamin, Jenkins David, Whitley James, Griffiths Robert and Simon Hugh
(8)
James Clarke
(8)
John Hewitt
(8)
John Phillips
(8)
Jones Mr John Farmer
(8)
Joseph Jones
(8)
Mary Parry
(8)
Mary Rowlands
(8)
Morris Mr James
(8)
Mynydd bychan, John Morris
(8)
Raikes The Revd Henry, In trust for William Frederick Ward Esq.
(8)
Samuel Davies
(8)
Sarah Goodwin
(8)
Thomas Gibbons
(8)
Thomas Hewrett
(8)
Thomas Probert
(8)
Thomas Robert
(8)
William Davies
(8)
Wynne Mr Edward
(8)
rOBERT dAVIES
(7)
John Ellis
(6)
( Ty Ithel) John Lloyd
(6)
Argoed Colliery Company
(6)
Bron y gelli. Edward Humphreys
(6)
Campbell Francis Esqre and Lewis John Esqre Trustees under the will of the late John Peate Esqre
(6)
Catherine Parry
(6)
Cooke Philip Davies Esqre
(6)
Daniel Powell
(6)
David Chenney
(6)
David Wainwright
(6)
Davies Mr Edward
(6)
Edward Hughes
(6)
Edward Peters
(6)
Evan Evans
(6)
Evans Mr Thomas
(6)
Francis Priny
(6)
George Jones
(6)
George Teggin
(6)
Hancock William Esqre
(6)
Hannah Williams
(6)
Hayes John, Shepherd Mary & Peate Samuel
(6)
Henry Chenney
(6)
Henry Henney
(6)
Hughes John
(6)
Hughes Samuel
(6)
John Davies and Thomas Johnson
(6)
John Foulkes
(6)
John Goodwin
(6)
John James
(6)
John Lloyd
(6)
John Piggot
(6)
John Thomas
(6)
Jones John
(6)
Jones Mr Robert
(6)
Josiah Simon
(6)
Mary Pownall
(6)
Mary Price
(6)
Mather Thomas Trevor Esq, Hughes Lady Elizabeth, Thomas Mifs Jane, Edwards Mrs Anne Browning, Thomas Mifs Trevor, Tremouger William Esqre
(6)
Mold Mine Company
(6)
Parry Mrs mary
(6)
Penycae Thomas Hughes
(6)
Roberts Hwygh Esquire
(6)
Roberts Mr Peter
(6)
Seth Lloyd
(6)
Thomas Jones Jun'r
(6)
Thomas Kelsall
(6)
Thomas Pownall
(6)
Thomas Trevor Mother
(6)
Trefriew, Himself
(6)
William Master
(6)
William Morris
(6)
William Owens
(6)
William Tattum
(6)
Williams Mr John
(5)
Park Arthur, Mary Davies
(4)
Anne Williams
(4)
Argoed Hale Colliery Company
(4)
Bellis Thomas John and William
(4)
Bryncoch - Edward Shone
(4)
Burganey Mifs Anne
(4)
Cadwalader Hughes and Joseph Williams
(4)
Catherall Mr John
(4)
Charlotte Matthews
(4)
Coed y Crwth John Morris
(4)
David Hughes
(4)
David Mr George
(4)
Edward Jones and Edward Bellis
(4)
Edward Rowlands
(4)
Edwards Mr John
(4)
Elizabeth Edwards and Thomas Simons
(4)
Emma Fogg
(4)
Evans Edward
(4)
Eyton John Wynne Esq
(4)
Gittins Timothy
(4)
Griffiths John
(4)
Griffiths John Hughes William, Pierce Mary& Thomas & Williams Robert
(4)
Hall Thomas
(4)
Hampton Michael
(4)
Henry Dodd
(4)
Hewitt Mr John
(4)
Hopwood William
(4)
Hughes Anne
(4)
Hughes Edward
(4)
Isaac Williams
(4)
Jacob Parsonage
(4)
Jeffreys Robert
(4)
John Blackwell
(4)
Johnson Mr Roger
(4)
Jones Mr John, Druggist
(4)
Lamb John
(4)
Lloyd Benjamin
(4)
Mary Griffithis
(4)
Mary Jones
(4)
Mather Thomas Trevor, Hughes Lady Elizabeth, Thomas Miss Jane, Edwards Mrs Anne Browning, Thomas Miss Trevor and Iremonger William Esq
(4)
Morris Mr James, Griffiths Thomas and John , Jones Thomas, Williams John and Price Charles
(4)
Mr Charles Ingleby
(4)
Mr. Knowles
(4)
Owen David
(4)
Parry Mrs Mary
(4)
Peter Morris
(4)
Peter Parry
(4)
Peter Roberts
(4)
Philips Frederick Charles Esq.
(4)
Piercy Benjamin
(4)
Pont y bodkin. John Price
(4)
Potts Henry Esq
(4)
Price John
(4)
Prince Mr William
(4)
Pwllmelyn Robert Peters
(4)
Richard Jones
(4)
Robert Bellis David Evans, Samuel Foulkes
(4)
Robert Edwards
(4)
Robert Griffiths
(4)
Robert Jones and John Lewis
(4)
Robert Parry
(4)
Robert Price
(4)
Roberts William
(4)
Roper Charles Blayney Trevor Esq
(4)
Samuel Peters
(4)
Samuel Piercy
(4)
Samuel Rowlands
(4)
Silvanus Williams
(4)
Tellet Mrs Mary
(4)
Thomas Lamb
(4)
Thomas Lewis
(4)
Thomas Matthews & William Griffiths
(4)
Thomas Price and Thomas P? Bromfield Colliery Company
(4)
Thomas Sharpley
(4)
Thomas Tattum
(4)
Thomas Wainwright
(4)
Waen Grace Hankey
(4)
Wainwright Edward
(4)
Wightwick Mr Thomas
(4)
Wightwick Mr. Thomas
(4)
William Edwards & Richard Roberts
(4)
William Marsden
(4)
William Owen
(4)
William Roberts
(4)
William Rowlands
(4)
Williams George, Williams Robert. Jones Morris & Williams John
(4)
Williams Margaret
(3)
Chenney Henry and Robert
(3)
David Ellis
(3)
David Jones
(3)
David ellis
(3)
Pantglas, Richard Powning
(3)
Thompson Samuel Henry Esqre
(2)
Alice Wynne
(2)
Arabella Jones
(2)
Bale William, Hopwood Ephraim and Edwards John
(2)
Barclay Mr William
(2)
Beaver Mrs Elizabeth
(2)
Bellis Joseph , Bellis Paul
(2)
Bellis Matthew and Jones John
(2)
Bellis Thomas, Roberts Peter, Griffiths Robert, Edwards Robert and Davies Owen
(2)
Bellis William
(2)
Bonner Susan
(2)
Bonner William
(2)
Camtha Rinallt
(2)
Catherall William, Hanmer Robert, Jones Robert, Morris Peter, Peters Edward, Williams Edward and Wynne William
(2)
Catherine Edwards
(2)
Catherine Harrington
(2)
Catherine Williams
(2)
Challenor Mr. John
(2)
Chenney Mrs Eleabor
(2)
Commifsioners of the Mold and Ruthin Turnpike Road
(2)
David Evans
(2)
David Mr Edwards
(2)
David Mr. Thomas
(2)
David Roberts
(2)
David Wynne and Jeremiah Lewis
(2)
Davies Mr Robert
(2)
Davies Mr Samuel
(2)
Dykins William
(2)
Edward & Elizabeth Pritchard
(2)
Edward Bruton
(2)
Edward Davies and George Timpson
(2)
Edward Kenrick
(2)
Edward Langford
(2)
Edward Oakeley Esqre
(2)
Edward Peters, William Phillips, John Roberts and Thomas Jones
(2)
Edward Tregilgas
(2)
Edward Ward
(2)
Edwards Anne
(2)
Edwards Ellis & Randall Anne
(2)
Edwards John
(2)
Edwards Langford
(2)
Edwards Mr Evan
(2)
Eleanor Chenney
(2)
Eleanor Hughes
(2)
Elizabeth Humphreys
(2)
Elizabeth Parry
(2)
Elizabeth Shone
(2)
Ellen Evans and Edward Meredith
(2)
Ellen Jones
(2)
Ellis Mr Thomas. Hughes Henry. Jones Edward & Edwards Samuel
(2)
Evan Williams and Thomas Jones
(2)
Evans Evan
(2)
Evans Robert
(2)
Fisher William
(2)
Forrester Elizabeth
(2)
Garmons Richard Esq
(2)
George Ennion
(2)
George Miles
(2)
George Owens
(2)
Gifford Mrs Elizabeth
(2)
Gittins Richard
(2)
Griffith Hughes
(2)
Griffith Thomas & George Jones
(2)
Griffiths Edward, George and William, Peters Edward and William. Jarvis Thomas- Roberts John & Shone John.
(2)
Griffiths John & Mary
(2)
Griffiths Mr Robert
(2)
Hayes Enos
(2)
Hayes Enos and Davies Peter
(2)
Henry and Robert Chenny
(2)
Hill Elizabeth
(2)
Hon,ble Charles Butler Clough
(2)
Hugh Davies
(2)
Hughes David
(2)
Hughes David Esqre
(2)
Hughes Evan
(2)
Hughes John & Thomas
(2)
Hughes Matthew
(2)
Hughes Mr Evan
(2)
Hughes Mr William
(2)
Humphrey Rowland
(2)
Iball John
(2)
Ingman Mr Robert
(2)
Isaac Roberts
(2)
Ithel Roberts and Thomas Roberts
(2)
James Downing
(2)
James Eyton
(2)
James Piercy
(2)
Jane Humphreys & William Jones
(2)
Jane Probert & William Roberts
(2)
John Berks
(2)
John Challinor
(2)
John Clarke
(2)
John Francis
(2)
John Hayes
(2)
John Hewitt, Ellis Clarke and William Davies
(2)
John Iball
(2)
John Lewis & William Williams
(2)
John Liews
(2)
John Peters and Elizabeth Woodhouse
(2)
John Piggett and Richard Evans
(2)
John Price
(2)
John Salisbury
(2)
John Shone
(2)
Jones Ebenezer
(2)
Jones John and Wainwright Edward
(2)
Jones Martha & Powell Samuel
(2)
Jones Mr Thomas
(2)
Jones Mr William
(2)
Jones Mrs Anne
(2)
Jones Peter
(2)
Jones, Mary and Jones, Price, William and Chaney Henry ,Hughes Mr Robert
(2)
Joseph Lloyd and John Jones
(2)
Kavenagh Mary
(2)
Kenrick John
(2)
Knight Robert Esqre
(2)
LLwynderw
(2)
Langford Thomas, Morgan John, Rogers Catherine and John Jones
(2)
Letsham Mr Thomas
(2)
Lewis David & Edward
(2)
Lewis Mary
(2)
Lewis Thomas
(2)
Lloyd David
(2)
Lloyd Hugh & Edward
(2)
Lloyd Simon
(2)
Margaret Iball
(2)
Mary Chenney
(2)
Mary Davies
(2)
Matthew Bellis
(2)
Matthew Griffiths
(2)
Matthews Mr Robert
(2)
Morris Davies
(2)
Mrs Bryan Cooke
(2)
Ms David Hughes
(2)
Parry Anne
(2)
Parry Henry, Edwards John, Hughes Richard, Holmes Robert and Gittins Thomas
(2)
Parry Hugh, Jones Thomas, Jones Richard & William Robert
(2)
Parry Thomas
(2)
Peter Williams
(2)
Piercy Robert
(2)
Richard Isaac
(2)
Riley Williams
(2)
Robert David
(2)
Robert Ellis
(2)
Robert Humphreys
(2)
Robert Jeffreys
(2)
Robert Jones and Robert Williams
(2)
Robert Wiliams
(2)
Roberts Johns and Powell Peter
(2)
Roberts Mr Edward
(2)
Roberts Mr Thomas
(2)
Roberts William and Shepherd Richard
(2)
Rowland Roberts
(2)
Samuel Edwards
(2)
Samuel Harrison
(2)
Shone John
(2)
Smith Robert
(2)
Smith Thomas. Chenney David. and Edwards John
(2)
Swettenham William
(2)
Thane John, Connal John & Lamb Robert
(2)
The Commissioners of the Mold & Denbigh Road
(2)
The Revd Charles Butler Clough
(2)
Thomas Catherall
(2)
Thomas David Sarah Bellis, John Owens and Robert Jones
(2)
Thomas Ellis
(2)
Thomas Evans
(2)
Thomas Evans and William Marsten
(2)
Thomas Foulkes
(2)
Thomas Lloyd
(2)
Thomas Lloyd and John Parry
(2)
Thomas Matthews
(2)
Thomas Peters
(2)
Thomas Seaman
(2)
Thomas Thornton and Thomas Shone
(2)
Thomas William and Piercy Mary
(2)
Thomas and George Jones
(2)
Wainwright Thomas
(2)
William Burn
(2)
William Davis
(2)
William Gittins & Thomas Williams
(2)
William Hopwood
(2)
William Wood
(2)
William lloyd
(2)
Williams John and Jones John
(2)
Williams Mr Ellis
(2)
Williams Sarah
(1)
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
(1)
David Edwards
(1)
Edward Hughes, Mary Hughes, John Williams
(1)
Eleanor Chenny
(1)
Hughes Mr John
(1)
John Griffiths and John Williams
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Millington Mr Edward
(1)
Richard Bartley and William Jones
(1)
Robert davies
(1)
Roberts David
(1)
Roberts Mrs Sarah
(1)
Thomas Curnough & Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Jones John Humphreys Robert Morris
(1)
Willliam Barclay and John Edwards
Landowner
(530)
Eyton John Wynne Esqre
(362)
Cooke Philip Davies Esquire
(312)
Cooke Philip Davies Esqre
(236)
Cooke Philip Davies Esq.
(190)
Gifford Mrs Elizabeth
(166)
Jones Wilson Esqre
(164)
Gascoyne Isaac Esqre
(144)
Jones Wilson Esq
(130)
Hobson Mrs Mary
(110)
Humphreys Mrs Mary
(104)
Cooke Philip Davies Esqr.
(100)
Peale Thomas Esqre
(92)
Mostyn, The Honble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(82)
Mostyn The Honble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(82)
Philips Frederick Charles Esqre
(76)
Cooke Philip Davies Esqr
(72)
Gascoyne Isaac Esqr
(70)
Mather Thomas Trevor, Hughes Lady Elizabeth, Thomas Miss Jane, Edwards Mrs Anne Browning, Thomas Miss Trevor and Iremonger William Esq
(68)
Mostyn The Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(66)
Mather Thomas Trevor Esq., Hughes Lady Elizabeth Thomas, Mifs Jane Edwards, Mrs Anne Browning Thomas Mifs Trevor and Iremonger William Esq.
(66)
Mostyn the Honble.Edward Mostyn Lloyd [continued]
(62)
Kelsall Henry Esqre
(60)
Davies Mr Thomas
(60)
Hughes Mr Robert
(56)
Ludworth Thomas Esqr Salt Charles Esqr Thomas Elizabeth and Meacock Elizabeth
(54)
Mather Thomas Trevor Esq, Hughes Lady Elizabeth, Thomas Mifs Jane, Edwards Mrs Anne Browning, Thomas Mifs Trevor, Tremouger William Esqre
(54)
Peters Mr John
(52)
Jones Mr Edward
(52)
Roper Charles Blayney Trevor Esq
(52)
Taylor Mr John
(52)
Williams Thomas Peers Esqre
(49)
Giffard Mrs Elizabeth
(48)
Clough The Rev. Charles Butler .Husband The Rev. John Husband Mrs Charlotte. Jones Mifs Mary Anne
(48)
Edwards Mr Thomas
(48)
Eyton John Wynne Esq
(48)
Morgan Mr Robert
(44)
Burganey Mifs Anne
(42)
Williams Rumsey Esqre
(40)
Campbell Francis Esqre and Lewis John Esqre Trustees under the will of the late John Peate Esqre
(40)
Hancock Samuel
(40)
Philips Frederick Charles Esqr
(40)
Potts Henry Esqre
(40)
Tomkinson William Esqre
(38)
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
(38)
Edwards Edward Jones Esq
(38)
Pemberton Edward Esqre
(38)
Thomas Mr William
(36)
Jones Robert Esqre
(34)
Adams Mr James
(34)
Jones Mr John
(34)
Wickinson John Esqre
(32)
Mostyn The Honble Edward Mostn Lloyd
(32)
Wightwick Mr Thomas
(32)
Williams Mrs Jane
(30)
Owen John Esq. and Okell Mrs Matilda
(30)
Parry Mr Edward
(30)
Thompson Samuel Henry Esqr
(30)
Vaughan Griffith Howel Esqre, Clough Richard Butler Esqre, Newcombe The Revd Richard, Jones The Revd James, Owen The Revd Francis, Thelwall The Revd Edward, being the trustees of Ruthin School
(29)
Raikes The Rev'd Henry in trust for William Frederick Ward Esq're.
(28)
Bell Mr Edward
(28)
Jones Mr John Wynne, Mr Robert Wynne Mr William .
(28)
Oakleley Edward Esqre
(28)
Rooks Philip David Esquire
(28)
Thompson Samuel Henry Esqre
(28)
Williams Mr Ellis
(26)
Eyton John Wynne Esqr
(26)
Maddocks Mr Edward
(26)
Williams Mrs Anne
(24)
Eyton John Wynne Esqre and Hughes Mr Robert
(24)
Roberts Mr Edward
(24)
Williams Mr John
(23)
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
(23)
Tattum Mr Thomas
(22)
Clough The Revd Charles Butler. Husband The Revd John Husband Mrs Charlotte Jones Miss Mary Anne.
(22)
Hobson Ms. Mary
(22)
Williams Mr Robert
(22)
Williams Thomas Press Esqre
(21)
Price Mr Joshua
(20)
Bellis Mr Thomas
(20)
Hancock William Esqre
(20)
Hughes Mr Benjamin Hughes Mr Edward Hughes Mr Hugh Lloyd Mr Evan
(20)
Kavanagh Mary
(20)
Kyrke James Esqre
(20)
Morris Mr James
(20)
Probert Mr Edward
(20)
Simon Mr George
(20)
Trueman Thomas Esq.
(20)
Williams Mr Peter
(20)
Wynne Mr Edward
(18)
Evans Mr Evan
(18)
Harbin Mrs Anne Wynne
(18)
Potts Henry Esqr
(18)
Roberts Hugh Esqre
(18)
Tattum Mr William
(18)
jones Mr Richard
(17)
Roberts The Revd Robert
(16)
Coulborn Mifs Jane
(16)
Jones Mifs Mary
(16)
Jones Mrs Elizabeth Henrietta
(16)
Jones Mrs Mary
(16)
Jones, Mary and Jones, Price, William and Chaney Henry ,Hughes Mr Robert
(16)
Willliams Mr John
(14)
Davies Mrs Anne
(14)
Hughes Mr Edward
(14)
Lloyd Misses Susanna and Phoebe
(14)
Lloyd Mr John
(14)
Oakeley Edward Esq
(14)
Philips Frederick Charles Esquire
(14)
Philips Frederick Charles esq
(14)
Roberts Mr John
(14)
Sheen Mr Daniel
(14)
Wightwick Mr. Thomas
(14)
Williams Mr Thomas Butcher
(12)
Davies Mr Edward
(12)
Denton John Esqre
(12)
Griffiths Mrs Mary
(12)
Hopwood Mr John
(12)
Jones Mr Hugh
(12)
Jones Mr Thomas
(12)
Jones Mrs Margaret
(12)
Mather Thomas Trevor Esq., Hughes Lady Elizabeth, Thomas Miss Jane, Edwards Mrs Anne Browning, Thomey Miss Trevor, Ironmonger William Esq're
(12)
Mather Thomas Trevor Esqre
(12)
Philips Frederick Charles Esq
(12)
Raikes The Revd Henry, In trust for William Frederick Ward Esq.
(12)
Williams Mr Griffith
(11)
Raikes The Revd Henry in Trust for William Frederick Ward Esqre
(11)
Williams Mr John (Farmer)
(10)
Adams Mr Edward
(10)
Bill Mr Charles
(10)
Can Mr John
(10)
Catherall Mr William
(10)
Garmons Richard Esq
(10)
Hughes Mr. Robert
(10)
Jones Mr Robert
(10)
Knight Mr John
(10)
Lewis Mr Edward
(10)
Mostyn The Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd (Continued)
(10)
Owen John Esqre and Okell Mrs Matilda
(10)
Rowlands Thomas, Richard and Edward
(10)
Thomas Mrs Elizabeth
(10)
Williams Mr Edward
(10)
Williams Mrs Francis Anne
(10)
Williams Thomas Peers Esq.
(10)
owen John Esqre, and Okell Mrs Matilda
(9)
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
(9)
Williams Mr John Tanner
(8)
Blackshaw William
(8)
Church Stretton Glebe
(8)
Edwards Mr Robert
(8)
Edwards Mrs Anne
(8)
Evans Charles
(8)
Griffiths Mr George
(8)
Hampton Michael
(8)
Hill Mrs Elizabeth
(8)
Hughes Mr Robert and Davies Mr Samuel
(8)
Humphreys Benjamin, Jenkins David, Whitley James, Griffiths Robert and Simon Hugh
(8)
Jones John
(8)
Jones Mr John Farmer
(8)
Kelsall Henry Esqr
(8)
Roberts Hwygh Esquire
(8)
Roberts John Executor of the late Thomas Griffiths
(8)
Roper Charles Blayney Trevor Esqre
(8)
Teggin George and Jones John Executors of the late Ithel Jones
(8)
The Poor of Hope Parish Officers
(8)
The Poor of Mold Parish Officers
(8)
Williams Mr William
(8)
Williams Mrs Mary
(8)
Williams Thomas William and Elizabeth
(7)
Barclay Mr Thomas
(6)
Bloor Mr. John
(6)
Clough, The Revd Chas Butler, Husband The Revd John, Husband Mrs Charlotte ,Jones Mifs Mary Anne.
(6)
Ducker Mr Edward
(6)
Edwards, Anna
(6)
Ellis Mrs Grace
(6)
Evans Edward
(6)
Evans Mr Thomas
(6)
Gray, Francis Delaval, Esq.re
(6)
Hayes John, Shepherd Mary & Peate Samuel
(6)
Hughes John
(6)
Hughes Samuel
(6)
Hughes W. Edward
(6)
Jones Mr. Edwards Benefactor of the Late Edwards Williams
(6)
Owens Mr John
(6)
Parry Mrs mary
(6)
Philips Frederick Charles Esq.
(6)
Potts Henry Esq
(6)
Prince Mr William
(6)
Roberts Mr Peter
(6)
Roberts Mr Thomas
(6)
Salisbury , Sir William Lewis Salisbury, Bart
(6)
Shepherd William
(6)
The Ton of Wrexham Parish Officers
(6)
Williams Thomas ? Esq
(6)
Williams Thomas Molineux Esquire
(6)
Williams Thomas Molyneux Esq.
(6)
Williams Thomas Peers Esquire
(4)
Barclay Mr William
(4)
Baugh Mr John
(4)
Bellis Mr Robert
(4)
Bellis Thomas John and William
(4)
Blandford Mr. John
(4)
Catherall Mr John
(4)
David Mr George
(4)
Davies Mr Hugh
(4)
Davies Thomas David
(4)
Edwards Mr John
(4)
Evans David & Jones Robert
(4)
Gittins Timothy
(4)
Griffiths John
(4)
Griffiths John Hughes William, Pierce Mary& Thomas & Williams Robert
(4)
Hall Thomas
(4)
Hewitt Mr John
(4)
Hopwood William
(4)
Hughes Anne
(4)
Hughes Dr Edward
(4)
Hughes Edward
(4)
Ithel Mary
(4)
Jeffreys Robert
(4)
Johnson Mr Roger
(4)
Jones Mr Edwards
(4)
Jones Mr John, Druggist
(4)
Kavenagh Mary
(4)
Lamb John
(4)
Letsham Mr Thomas
(4)
Lloyd Benjamin
(4)
Lloyd Mr Joshua
(4)
Morris Mr James, Griffiths Thomas and John , Jones Thomas, Williams John and Price Charles
(4)
Parry Mrs Mary
(4)
Piercy Benjamin
(4)
Price John
(4)
Roberts Margaret & Johnson Thomas
(4)
Roberts Mrs Anne
(4)
Roberts William
(4)
Tellet Mrs Mary
(4)
The Commissioners of the Mold & Denbigh Road
(4)
The Parish of Mold
(4)
Thompson Sanuel Henry Esq're
(4)
Wainwright Edward
(4)
Whitley Robert
(4)
Wilkinson John Esqre
(4)
Williams George, Williams Robert. Jones Morris & Williams John
(4)
Williams Margaret
(4)
Williams Thomas Peers Esqr
(4)
Willims Mrs Frances
(4)
Wright Mr John
(3)
Chenney Henry and Robert
(3)
Chenney Mrs Eleabor
(2)
Bale William, Hopwood Ephraim and Edwards John
(2)
Beaver Mrs Elizabeth
(2)
Bellis Joseph , Bellis Paul
(2)
Bellis Matthew and Jones John
(2)
Bellis Thomas, Roberts Peter, Griffiths Robert, Edwards Robert and Davies Owen
(2)
Bellis William
(2)
Bloor Mr John
(2)
Bodey Mary
(2)
Bonner Susan
(2)
Bonner William
(2)
Catherall Mr Ralph
(2)
Catherall William, Hanmer Robert, Jones Robert, Morris Peter, Peters Edward, Williams Edward and Wynne William
(2)
Challenor Mr. John
(2)
Commifsioners of the Mold and Ruthin Turnpike Road
(2)
Cooke Philip Davies Esq. & Jones Phobe
(2)
Crofs Mr William
(2)
David Mr Edwards
(2)
David Mr. Thomas
(2)
Davies Edward
(2)
Davies Mr Robert
(2)
Davies Mr Samuel
(2)
Dykins William
(2)
Edwards Anne
(2)
Edwards Edward Jones Esqre
(2)
Edwards Ellis & Randall Anne
(2)
Edwards John
(2)
Edwards Mr Evan
(2)
Ellis Mr Thomas. Hughes Henry. Jones Edward & Edwards Samuel
(2)
Evans Evan
(2)
Evans Robert
(2)
Eyton John Wynne Esquire and Williams Mr. Robert
(2)
Fisher William
(2)
Forrester Elizabeth
(2)
Gittins Richard
(2)
Griffiths Edward, George and William, Peters Edward and William. Jarvis Thomas- Roberts John & Shone John.
(2)
Griffiths John & Mary
(2)
Griffiths Mr Robert
(2)
Grifford Mrs Elizabeth
(2)
Hayes Enos
(2)
Hayes Enos and Davies Peter
(2)
Henry Kelsall Esqre
(2)
Hill Edward
(2)
Hill Elizabeth
(2)
Hughes David
(2)
Hughes David Esqre
(2)
Hughes Evan
(2)
Hughes John & Thomas
(2)
Hughes Matthew
(2)
Hughes Mr Evan
(2)
Hughes Mr William
(2)
Iball John
(2)
Ingman Mr Robert
(2)
Jenkins Mr Robert
(2)
Joes Mrs Frances
(2)
Jones Ebenezer
(2)
Jones John and Wainwright Edward
(2)
Jones Martha & Powell Samuel
(2)
Jones Mr William
(2)
Jones Mrs Anne
(2)
Jones Mrs Frances
(2)
Jones Peter
(2)
Jones Wilson Esquire
(2)
Kenrick John
(2)
Knight Robert Esqre
(2)
Langford Thomas, Morgan John, Rogers Catherine and John Jones
(2)
Lewis David & Edward
(2)
Lewis Edward
(2)
Lewis Mary
(2)
Lewis Thomas
(2)
Lloyd David
(2)
Lloyd Hugh & Edward
(2)
Lloyd Miss Susanna Lloyd Miss Phoebe
(2)
Lloyd Simon
(2)
Matthews Mr Robert
(2)
Parry Anne
(2)
Parry Henry, Edwards John, Hughes Richard, Holmes Robert and Gittins Thomas
(2)
Parry Hugh, Jones Thomas, Jones Richard & William Robert
(2)
Parry Mr Hugh
(2)
Parry Thomas
(2)
Peters Mr Edward
(2)
Piercy Robert
(2)
Pitt Mr. Robert
(2)
Raikes, The Revd Henry, In trust for William Frederick Ward esqre
(2)
Roberts Johns and Powell Peter
(2)
Roberts Mr Mary
(2)
Roberts William and Shepherd Richard
(2)
Rowland Roberts
(2)
Salisbury John Lloyd Esquire
(2)
Shone John
(2)
Smith Robert
(2)
Smith Thomas. Chenney David. and Edwards John
(2)
Swettenham William
(2)
Thane John, Connal John & Lamb Robert
(2)
The Poor of Wrexham
(2)
The reverend Charles Butler Clough Vicar of Mold
(2)
Thomas William and Piercy Mary
(2)
Trelawney Sir William Lewis Salisbury Bart.
(2)
Vaughan Griffith Howell Esq. Clough Richard Butler Esq. Newcombe The Revd Richard. Jones The Revd James. Owen The Revd Francis. Thelwall The Revd Edward. The trustees of Ruthin School
(2)
Wainwright Thomas
(2)
Whillingham Thomas and Goldsmith Frederick
(2)
Whitley Mr Peter
(2)
Williams Griffith
(2)
Williams John and Jones John
(2)
Williams Mr. John
(2)
Williams Mr. William
(2)
Williams Mrs William
(2)
Williams Rumsey Esq're
(2)
Williams Sarah
(1)
Hughes Mr John
(1)
Ingman Mr Thomas
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Millington Mr Edward
(1)
Roberts David
(1)
Roberts Mrs Sarah
(1)
Williams Mr John Potter
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Farm Yard Buildings etc
Landowner
Williams Mr John Tanner
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Field under the yard
Landowner
Williams Mr John Tanner
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
5A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Part of Field
Landowner
Williams Mr John Tanner
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
1A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Part of Field
Landowner
Williams Mr John Tanner
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
12A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Rough Piece
Landowner
Williams Mr John Tanner
Occupier
Hugh Parry
Area
14A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Williams Mr John Tanner
Occupier
John James
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Field below do
Landowner
Williams Mr John Tanner
Occupier
John James
Area
3A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
200
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Field below do
Landowner
Williams Mr John Tanner
Occupier
John James
Area
3A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Field over the road
Landowner
Williams Mr John Tanner
Occupier
John James
Area
3A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Part of Field
Landowner
Garmons Richard Esq
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
1A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Garmons Richard Esq
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Cottages and gardens
Landowner
Garmons Richard Esq
Occupier
Richard Bartley and William Jones
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Allotments
Landowner
Garmons Richard Esq
Occupier
Garmons Richard Esq
Area
4A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
103
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Part of Yard Buildings etc
Landowner
Garmons Richard Esq
Occupier
David Edwards
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
113
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Garmons Richard Esq
Occupier
Garmons Richard Esq
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
House Garden Yard etc
Landowner
Chenney Mrs Eleabor
Occupier
Chenney Mrs Eleabor
Area
2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Chenney Mrs Eleabor
Occupier
Chenney Mrs Eleabor
Area
3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Cottages
Landowner
Chenney Mrs Eleabor
Occupier
Willliam Barclay and John Edwards
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Williams Mr John Potter
Occupier
Eleanor Chenny
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Trelawney Sir William Lewis Salisbury Bart.
Occupier
Eleanor Chenney
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Trelawney Sir William Lewis Salisbury Bart.
Occupier
Eleanor Chenney
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa Township
Field Name
Cottages
Landowner
Roberts Mrs Sarah
Occupier
Roberts Mrs Sarah
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Cottages
Landowner
Ingman Mr Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Jones John Humphreys Robert Morris
Area
1P
Tithe Value
£20.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Barclay Mr Thomas
Occupier
John Ellis
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Barclay Mr Thomas
Occupier
John Ellis
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Mine Waste in Do.
Landowner
Barclay Mr Thomas
Occupier
John Ellis
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
101
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Barclay Mr Thomas
Occupier
John Ellis
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
102
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Mine waste in Do
Landowner
Barclay Mr Thomas
Occupier
John Ellis
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
99
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Barclay Mr Thomas
Occupier
John Ellis
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Mine waste in Do
Landowner
Barclay Mr Thomas
Occupier
John Ellis
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
House Yard and Garden
Landowner
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Cae ty nol ir ty
Landowner
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
7A 5R 2P
Comments
bracketed with 41 below
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Landowner
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
Occupier
John Roberts
Comments
bracketed with 39 above for details
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Cae aflacu ty
Landowner
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
5A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Higher Piece
Landowner
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
31A 32P
Comments
bracketed with 10 below
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Landowner
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
Occupier
John Roberts
Comments
bracketed with 8 above for details
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Middle do
Landowner
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
Occupier
John Roberts
Comments
bracketed with 24 below
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Landowner
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
Occupier
John Roberts
Comments
bracketed with 22 above for details
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Small do
Landowner
Evans John and Griffith Executors of the late John Evans
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
3A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Engine Piece
Landowner
Williams Thomas ? Esq
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
11A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Buildings & Mine Waste in Do
Landowner
Williams Thomas ? Esq
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
6A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Piece behind house
Landowner
Williams Thomas ? Esq
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Highest Piece
Landowner
Williams Thomas ? Esq
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
9A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Middle Do
Landowner
Williams Thomas ? Esq
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
4A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Williams Thomas ? Esq
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
House Yard do
Landowner
Roberts Margaret & Johnson Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Barclay
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Allotments
Landowner
Roberts Margaret & Johnson Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Barclay
Area
12A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Allotments
Landowner
Roberts Margaret & Johnson Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Barclay
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Allotments
Landowner
Roberts Margaret & Johnson Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Barclay
Area
7A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Cottahe and garden
Landowner
Millington Mr Edward
Occupier
Millington Mr Edward
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Mine Waste
Landowner
Hughes Mr John
Occupier
Hughes Mr John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Mine Waste
Landowner
Lewis Mr Edward
Occupier
Lewis Mr Edward
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Part of Field
Landowner
Lewis Mr Edward
Occupier
Lewis Mr Edward
Area
1A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Upper field
Landowner
Williams Rumsey Esq're
Occupier
Edward Lewis
Area
4A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Lower do
Landowner
Williams Rumsey Esq're
Occupier
Edward Lewis
Area
4A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Part of field
Landowner
Church Stretton Glebe
Occupier
Henry and Robert Chenny
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Mine Caste
Landowner
Church Stretton Glebe
Occupier
Henry and Robert Chenny
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Tattum Mr Thomas
Occupier
Tattum Mr Thomas
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Croft by house
Landowner
Tattum Mr Thomas
Occupier
Tattum Mr Thomas
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
51
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Part of Croft
Landowner
Tattum Mr Thomas
Occupier
Tattum Mr Thomas
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Middle Croft
Landowner
Tattum Mr Thomas
Occupier
Tattum Mr Thomas
Area
1A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Middle Croft
Landowner
Tattum Mr Thomas
Occupier
Tattum Mr Thomas
Area
3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
House Garden Yard etc
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Pantglas, Richard Powning
Area
2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Pantglas, Richard Powning
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Field by House
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Pantglas, Richard Powning
Area
6A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
128
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Allotment
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
25A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
151
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
House Garden Yard etc
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
153
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Cae tan yr ydlam
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
152
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Erw lloia
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
1A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
156
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Tir y brin isaf
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
2A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
160
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Tan Erw
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
3A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Coitia hafod
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
165
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Coitia ysaf
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
6A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
164
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Erwau
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
162
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Maes madog
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
5A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
163
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Wood in Do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
1A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
155
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Bryn
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
1A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
154
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Coitiar pwll
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Allotment
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
2A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Erw Coed
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Allotment
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
4A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Y Fownog
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
14A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Y Fownog
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
3A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Y Fownog
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
1A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
79
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Y Fownog
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq're
Occupier
Cornel, Robert Jones
Area
4A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
House Yard Garden Etc
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
Penycae Thomas Hughes
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Land Use
Erw eithin
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
Penycae Thomas Hughes
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Croft above
Land Use
Erw eithin
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
Penycae Thomas Hughes
Area
2A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
Croft above
Land Use
Erw eithin
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
Penycae Thomas Hughes
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
174
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
erw tros y ffordd
Land Use
Erw eithin
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
Penycae Thomas Hughes
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Hendrebiffa
Field Name
erw tros y ffordd
Land Use
Erw eithin
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
Penycae Thomas Hughes
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
256
Farm Name
176
Field Name
House Garden Yard et
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
257
Farm Name
176
Field Name
Erw tuchan ty
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
2A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
258
Farm Name
176
Field Name
cae brwm
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
261
Farm Name
176
Field Name
erwan
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
260
Farm Name
176
Field Name
Pen ifsa
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
2A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
253
Farm Name
176
Field Name
wern
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
259
Farm Name
176
Field Name
Cae clover
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
3A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
255
Farm Name
176
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
3A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
Field Number
254
Farm Name
176
Field Name
Maes bychan
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies Esq
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
3A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
71
1
2
3
4
5
6
»